Super Mania Bharathiar Tamil Essay

  • Dish Kom Have the many fights and scrapes she has been in ever prepared Mary Kom to grab a book in one golden gloved hand while sparring with an icon? One shouldn't think so, but the launch of her autobio, Unbreakable, put a giddily starstruck Mary in just that situation. The shinily jacketed Amitabh looks intent on a hearty round in the ring.

CULTURAL ACHIEVEMENTS 2017 - 18

ORGANISER OF THE EVENT

EVENT

NAME OF THE WINNER

CLASS

PLACEMENT

BUSINESS BATTLE – PSBB KK NAGAR

CASE STUDY

ADITI GANESH
AKSHITHA IYER

XII

I

STOCK MARKET

TANVI SRIVATSAN
HRISHIKESH ANAND

 

 

TAMIL NADU YOUNG MUSICIAN KEYBOARD ENSEMBLE

VIDHULA V

CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

 

 

SRI MAHALAKSHMI WELFARE ASSOCIATION

GROUP SINGING

SHREYA RAGHAVAN
MAHATI BHASKAR
MEERA
MEDHA

VII

I

OOTHAKASU VENKATAKAVI MUSIC FESTIVAL – ACADEMY TRUST

SOLO SINGING

MAHATI BHASKAR
MEERA
MEDHA

VII

III

SMARANEEYAM & COM VISION – SRI SANKARA SR.SEC.SCHOOL

VOCAL SOLO

RASHMI ANAND

XI

I

 

T SHIRT DESIGNING

MOUMITA
MEDHA SHREE

XI

II

OOTHAKASU VENKATADRI MUSIC FESTIVAL

SINGING

MAHATI BHASKAR

VII

III

SCINTLLATIONIS 2017 – PS SR.SEC

ADZAP

RAMYA RAJARAM

ASHWIN V
AJAY
RAGHURAM
ARVIND KRISHNAN
DEVADARSHINI

XII

II

III

SIR SIVASWAMY KALALAYA

BHARATNATYAM

ANANYA ANAND

VIII

III

REFLECTIONS 2017
VIDYA MANDIR , MYLAPORE

LEXICON

T M VISHNU
S BHARAT

XI

III

 

DUMB C

SRI KAVYA HARIHARAN
HARI PRIYA
DIVYA SAI
RASHMI ANAND

XI

III

 

SHOE DESIGNING

AARYAN
VIRAAJ

XI

III

 

SOLO MUSIC

RASHMI ANAND

XI

I

 

QUIZ

VIGNESH ANAND
PRANAV SRIRAM

XI

I

 

FLAG EVENT

RAHUL REDYY
AMAN JAIN
KIJAYESH
VIGNESH ANAND

XI

I

RHAPSODY 2017
DAV GIRLS

SHIP WRECK

SASHI KRISHNA

XI

III

REVERBERATION
PSBB GROUP SCHOOLS

PHOTOGRAPHY

AKASH

XII

I

 

SHIPWRECK

ANANYA G SHANKAR

XII

III

 

ADZAP

ASHWIN V
ASHWIN R
RAGHURAM
AJAY
SHALINI
DEVADARSHINI

XII

III

 

CHANNEL SURFING

DEVADARSHINI
SHALINI
ARVIND KRISHNAN
ASHWIN V
ASHWIN RAMESH

XII

III

 

GREEN SCRRENS EVENT

TANVI S

XII

II

 

 

ORGANISER OF THE EVENT

EVENT

NAME OF THE WINNER

CLASS

PLACEMENT

KSHITIJ ART Society

Art

Harini sivaram

X

Gold medal

All india child art completion – maruti art academy

Painting

Harini sivaram

X

Harini sivaram

Avantika cultural Olympiad

Painting

Harini sivaram

X

Silver medal

VIDYA PRASHNAM - INTER SCHOOL QUIZ ORGANISED BY  VIDYA MANDIR ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

QUIZ

ANIRUDH RAM
PRANAV PRABHAKAR

8

II

VM SPARKLES COMMERCE FEST – VIDYA MANDIR MYLAPORE

YOUNG ENTERPRENEUR

A.MADHURA
KAVYA.G
SARTHAK BARMA
SHRAVYA.C
VELKANDAN

12

I

LOGO DESIGNING

G.SUHASINI
 G.SAISMRITI

12

II

ECONOMIC TIMES

PRATHIKSHA.S
R.MALAVIKA

12

II

STOCKWARS

BALAYUDISH
SAARANG

12

III

QUIZ

R.ADITHYA
BALA YUDISH

12

III

TREASURE HUNT

SAARTHAK BARMA
VELKANDAN
R.ROSHAN

12

II

MOOT COURT

PRATIKSHA

12

III

BUSINESS BATTLE – PSBB KK NAGAR

WINNERS OF THE OVERALL TROPHY

POSTER MAKING

MAANASA MAHESH
KAVYA SHANKAR

12

III

CASE STUDY

MALAVIKA R
PRATIKSHA

12

I

BUSINESS QUIZ

R.ROSHAN
R.ADITHYA

12

I

ALL INDIA  RBI QUIZ –  BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN

QUIZ

RUTHUPARAN PRASAD
R.ADITYA

12

III

CONNECTING THE DOTS
KC HIGH KOTURPURAM

POETRY WRITING

BEST OUT OF WASTE

 

DESIGN A GAME

 

GROUP SONG

 

S.SRINIVASAN

 

8

I

NIDHI GEORGE
RHIA  GOPINATH

8

III

R.NITESH
R.PRANAV
HARISH TEJA

8

III

B.SHARANYA
SHAMBHAVI
M.SMRITI
KRITI BHAVARAJU
V.SHREYA
SAAKETH
AASHISH  RAJ

 

I

BHAJAN COMPETITION
BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN

GROUP MUSIC

VISHRUTHI
A.HARITHA
POOJA.H
SRUTHI.B
DEVADHARSHINI
YOGITHA
ROSHINI
SAI EASWAR
THEERTHASENAN
SHREYA BHASKAR
SHARANYA.B

12
12
11
11
10
10
9
9
9
8
8

V

SYNERGY -2015  INTER-SCHOOL CULTURAL
APL GLOBAL @ THORAIPAKKAM

SUNGLASS PAINTING

S.SINDHUJA

10

II

RUBIX  CUBE

ANISH RAJESH

8

I

ORIGAMI PAPER ART

ADVAITH SUDEEP

7

II

BLOCK &TACKLE

SADHANA SMRUTHI

11

II

SRIRAM LITERARY   COMPETITION
 
ST MICHAEL ACADEMY

ELOCUTION

ANANYA SRINIVAS

 

III

 

STREET THEATRE

 

S.AARTHI
ANN MATHEW
AMAN SHARMA
ADVITHA. K
S.SADHANA
SUDHA ARULALAN
ROSHAN NAGESH
ADITI ARAVIND
RANJITH .K
ANAND MENON

 

II

SRIRAM SAGARA SANGAMAM KALAI VIZHA-2015
ST.MICHAEL’S ACADEMCY

MUSIC

B.DEVADHARSHINI
ANANYA.G SHANKAR

10

I

SCINTLLATIONIS 2015 – PS SR.SEC

WINNERS OF THE OVERALL TROPHY

LAWYERS UP

DIPAK G

12

III

OLYMPIC EVENT

KAUSHIK
VASHISHT
SARTHAK BARMA

12

I

SHIPWRECK

CIBBY

12

II

DUMB C EVENT

CIBBY

12

II

SAPTASWARA

VISHRUTHI GIRISH
SAI ESWAR
ANIRUDH P

12

II

QUIZ

S.SIDDARTH
R.ADITYA
RUTHUPARAN

12

III

CODING

AMITESH
SANDEEP

12

II

JAM

KAUSHIK

12

III

DESIGNING

SUHASINI
SAI SMRITHI

12

I

LIGHT MUSIC

A HARITHA
DAKSHINI
PRAJNA KAVYA.S
K.A.ABHISHEK
ADITHKRISHNAN
M.SANJITHA

12

I

LEXICON

S.ASHWIN
JAYA ADITYA
VASHISHT

12

III

BLOCK & TACKLE

JAYANTH RAJARAM

12

II

 

 

 

 

TARANG -2015  INTER- SCHOOL
PSBB  MILLENIUM

SKETCHING

VENUSRI
SAI VARUN

11

II

JAM

SADHANA SMRUTHI

11

I

FIFA

D.V.SIDDARTH
ROSHAN

11

II

QUIZ

KARTHI SRINIVASAN

11

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KFI SCHOOL  DRAMA  FEST

DRAMA  FEST

SWETHA
ANAND
GOVIND
AMAN
SRINATH
MANIKANDAN
ANN
SUDHA
ADVITHA
AARTHI
ADITI
NAVEEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REFLECTIONS 2015 – VIDYA MANDIR MYLAPORE

WINNERS OF THE OVER ALL TROPHY

QUIZ

KARTHI SRINIVASAN

 

II

SHIPWRECK

TANYA RAM PRASAD

 

III

BLOCK & TACKLE

TANYA

 

III

RANGOLI

HARSHA DARSHINI
JAYA HARINI

 

III

POETRY WRITING

L.S.NIVEDITHA

 

I

LEXICON

KARTHI SRINIVASAN
L.S.NIVEDITHA
SADHANA SMRUTHI

 

II

DEBATE

ADVITHA KRISHNAN
SADHANA SMRUTHI

 

II

LAWYERUP

SADHANA SMRUTHI
SRINATH

 

II

FOOTBALL

GOVIND MEYAPPAN
HAVISH
BALA PRANESH

 

III

BASKETBALL

BHARATH
B.VINEET

 

III

STOCK WARS

SARTHAK BARMA
R.ADITYA

 

II

V M SUPER SINGER

A HARITHA
ADITH KRISHNAN
R ABHISHEK

 

II

AGE – 2015 DAV PUBLIC , VELACHERY

JAM

SANDHYA

10

II

CHANNEL SURFING

ADITH SIDDARTHAN
S.U.VARUN
G.SIDDARTH
ADITYA SRINIVASAN

10

II

IMPRESSIONS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

NAIL ART

SANJANA V R
POOJASHREE

11

I

BOURNVITA QUIZ CITY LEVEL

QUIZ

PRANAV PRABHAKAR
ANIRUDH RAM

8

I

REVERBERATIONS
PSBB GROUP OF SCHOOLS

QUIZ

R.ADITYA
RUTHUPARAN

12

I

SHIPWRECK

CIBBY CHEZIAN

12

I

COOKING WITHOUT FIRE

VARSHA SRIRAM
SANJITHA MUNI

12

III

LAWYER UP

K.P.TEJASWINI

12

I

TRASH AND SPLASH

G.SUHASINI
T.K.MEGHA

12

I

ADZAP

KISHAN NARAYAN
SRIYAI  KUMAR
HARSHAVARDHAN
A.HARITHA
VIKRAM ARUN

12

III

GREENSCREEN

CIBBY CHEZIAN

12

III

RHAPSODY
DAV GIRLS GOPALAPURAM

JAM

SADHANA SMRUTHI

11

I

MOCK INTERVIEW

L S NIVEDITHA

11

I

SHIWWRECK

TANYA RAMPRASAD

11

I

DUMB C

KANMANI MP
SHALINI MANNA
ANANYA SHANKAR

11
11
10

III

CARICATURE

ADVITHA KRISHNAN

11

I

ALL INDIA CHILD ART COMPETITION

PAINTING

VALLIAMMAI V R

6

II

 

 

The Bhakthaswara  bhajan mandali organized Bhajan competition on 26th July 2015 at Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan Mylapore, among the Chennai schools in which Bala Vidya Mandir won the 5th place.


The Tamil Nadu Brahmin association  organized Bhajan competition on 16th August 2015 at Anantha Padmanabha temple , Adyar  among the Chennai schools in which Bala Vidya Mandir won the 5th place and  was awarded for the best Krishna song.

 

CULTURAL ACHIEVEMENTS 2014

ORGANISER

EVENT

SCINTILLATIONS 2014

P.S.SR.SEC

 

 

G.SUHASINI

T.K MEGHA

MAANASA MAHESH

11

I

 

PRATIKSHA

SHRAVYA CHAVALI

SWETHA MADHAVAN

11

III

 

 

 

SAPTHASWARA

A.HARITHA

VISHRUTHI GIRISH

HEMANTH HARIHARAN

ANIRUDH

11

 

 

9

 

LIGHT MUSIC

SANJITHA

NITHYASRI

KAVYA SHANKAR

ANAND

MADHURA

P.ABHISHEK

VISHRUTHI GIRISH

 1
 LEXICON AND AMAZING RACE

ABHINAV.S

BALAYUDISH

VIKRAM ARUN

III
GOETHE INSTITUTE CHENNAI AND MAX MUELLER BHAVAN   
     
VARNOTSAVAM DRAWING AND PAINTING

SINDHUJA.S

9

 
     
LAKSHMI HAYAGREEVA MUSIC COMPETITION RASHMI ANAND

8

 

LAKSHMI HAYAGREEVA

CULTURAL TRUST MUSIC COMPETITION

DECEMBER 6TH

 

BHARATHIYAR SONGS

 

RASHMI ANAND

CBSE CHENNAI SAHODAYA SCHOOL CLUSTER QUIZ COMPETITION

NOVEMBER 22ND

 

QUIZ

ISHAN MAHAJAN

PRANAV PRABHAKAR

PRANAV SRIRAM

 

6

7

8

 

II

BUSINESS BATTLE 2014

PSBB GROUP OF SCHOOL

OCT 15 TH

ELEVATOR PITCH

SHRITHI SRIVATSAN

11

I

 

CASE STUDY

ANIRUDH

MADHUNIKA

 

11

III

DEVILS ADVOCATE

MALAVIKA SAWHNEY

PRIYANKA

11

I

BUSINESS QUIZ

K.VIJAY ADITHYA

SRIVISHVA PRIYA

VEDANTH MURALI

VALLAB NARAYANAN

MALAVIKA.S

RAMA VARMA

11

 

 

 

III

SCINTILLATIONS 2014

P.S.SR SEC SCHOOL OCT 17TH

TRY- ART - LON

G.SUHASINI

T.K. MEGHA

MANASA MAHESH

11

I

DUMB C

PRATHIKSHA

SHRAVYA CHAVALI

SWETHA MADHAVAN

11

III

SAPTHASWARAM

VISHRUTHI GIRISH - BEST VOCALIST AWARD

A.HARITHA

VISHRUTHI GIRISH

HEMANTH HARI HARAN

P.ANIRUSH

 

11

 

 

9

III

LIGHT MUSIC

M.SANJITHA

NITHYASHREE

KAVYA SHANKAR

ANAND

MADHURA

P.ABHISKEK

VISHRUTHI GIRISH

11

 

I

LEXICON

S.ABHINAV

BALA YUDHISH

VIKRAM ARUN

11

III

MAITHRI – CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM

22ND AND 23RD AUGUST 2014

LEXICON

SUBRAMANIAN
BHARAT RAGUNATHAN
VISHWAK

12

III

J.A.M

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

II

SHIPWRECK

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

II

SPIN A YARN

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

II

GREEN SCREEN

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

II

Whose line is it anyway?

SRUTHI SRIVATSAN
KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

I

SOUND OF ART

AMBIKA RAMANAN

12

I

LAWYER UP

ANIRUDH KRISHNAN
MALAVIKA SAWHNEY

12

II

ADZAP

S VISHAL
ADITYA K
RAKSHITH BALAJI
ANIRUTH.S
VISHNU.K
PRASHANTH G

12

II

ULTIMATE VENTURE

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

III

REVERBERATIONS 2014- PSBB GROUP OF SCHOOLS

19TH – 21ST AUG

SHIPWRECK EVENT

SRUTI SRIVATSAN AND
KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

II

ADZAP

K.ADITYA
G.PRASHANTH
S.VISHAL
R.SIDDARTH
KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

I

BLOCK AND TACKLE

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

I

GREEN SCREEN EVENT

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

II

VOICE OVER

K.ADITHYA
G.PRASHANTH
RAKSHITH SRIDHAR

12

I

QUIZ

ARCHANA.R
SHARAN AARUMUGAM
A PRANAV

12

III

CALL OF DUTY

V.S.GAUTHAM

12

II

CREATIVE WRITING

DEEPSHIKA ARAVIND

12

III

DANCE

YALINI PRABHAKARAN
POOJA SURESH
PALAK JAIN
EDHAYA THANGAM
SHAKTHI BHAT
D.V.ROSHINI
KIRAN NARESH
VINITI VAIKUNDAN

12

I

FOOTBALL

RAMA VARMA
S.VISHAL
VEDANTH MURALI
VALLABH NARAYANAN
SARTHAK BARMAA

12

I

REVERBERATOR

KAVYA SREEKUMAR

12

PRADHARSHINI- SR I  SANKARA VIDYASHRAM 13TH &14TH AUGUST

ORIGAMI

S. VAAGISHWARAN
KAUSHIK RAJENDRAN

12

III

NAMMA CHENNAI
QUIZ

KARTHI SRINIVASAN
HARI MADHAVAN

12

I

 

CROSS WORD

S.SADHANA SMRUTHI

10

II

L.S. NIVEDITHA

10

I

PACKAGING EVENT

G.SUHASINI
T.K. MEGHA

11

II

MULTIMEDIA PRESENTATION

KARTHI SRINIASAN
HARI MADHAVAN

10

I

 

DEBATE

ANAND MENON

10

III

SADHANA SMRUTHI

10

I

COSTUME YOUR FACE

B.ABINAYA
L.S. NIVEDITHA

10

III

PHOTOGRAPHY

SANJITHA
M.SANJITHA

11

CONSOLATION

SMARANEEYAM
– SRI SANKARA SR.SEC SCHOOL AUG 7 TO 9

OVERALL WINNERS

LIGHT MUSIC

ADVITH SRIDHAR
JAYA ADITHYA
N.S. TARINI
KAVYA SHANKAR
ROSHAN.R
RUTHUPARAN
TARUN SUBRAMANIAN
R.DAKSHINI

11

I

CARTOONING

MAANASA MAHESH

11

II

FASHION DESIGNING

SALONI PRIYANI
PRANATHI REDDY

11

I

PHOTOGRAPHY

M.SANJITHA

11

III

GROUP DANCE

KEERTHIKA
VINEETHA JINAN
LAVANYA
POOJASHREE
ROSHAN.R
SUDARSHAN

11

I

CREATIVE WRITING

SHRAVYA CHAVALI

11

I

DUMB C

SHRAVYA CHAWALI
PRATHIKSHA
MAANASA MAHESH

11

III

COM VISION

STOCK MARKET EVENT

VALLABH NARAYANAN
V.A. SIDDARTH

12

III

OFFICE SPACE DESIGNING

PRANATI REDDY
PRAJNA.S

11

III

SUIT UP EVENT
CONVINCING THE CUSTOMER

SRUTI SRINIVASAN

12

III
III

KALAVAIBHAVAM
2014
HINDU SR SEC SCHOOL

RUNNER UP

QUIZ

S.SIDDARTH
 RUTHUPARAN
R.ADITYA

11

I

ADZAP

CIBBY
KARISHNI
KISHAN NARAYANAN
SRIYAI KUMAR
VIKRAM ARUN

11

III

LEXICON

M.SANJITHA
V.MADHUMITHA
SANJITHA.U

11

I

TREASURE HUNT

S.ABHINAV
VIKRAM ARUN
ROSHAN R

11

I

MEHENDI DESIGNING

G.SUHASINI
VARSHA SRIRAM

11

1

One thought on “Super Mania Bharathiar Tamil Essay

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *